World Equestrian Games (WEG)

 

Sommaire:

Résultats - 2002

Résultats - 1998

Résultats - 1994

Résultats - 1990

 

 

 

 

page:

1 2
 
Résultats - 2002  

2002 Jerez de la Frontera

Jumping

Individuel
1. Dermot Lennon (IRL) Liscalgot
2. Eric Navet (FRA) Dollar du Murier
3. Peter Wylde (USA) Fein Cera
4. Helena Lundbäck (SWE) Mynta

Par équipe
1. France
2. Suède
3. Belgique

 

Dressage

Individuel
1. Nadine Capellmann (GER) Farbenfroh
2. Beatriz Ferrer-Salat (GER) Beauvalais
3. Ulla Salzgeber (GER) Rusty

Par équipe
1. Allemagne
2. USA
3. Espagne

 

Military

Individuel
1. Jean Teulere (FRA) Espoir de la Mare
2. Jeanette Brakewell (GBR) Over to you
3. Piia Pantsu (FIN) Ypaja Karuso

Par équipe
1. USA
2. France
3. Grande-Bretagne

Résultats - 1998  

 

 

1998 Rom

Jumping

Individuel
1. Rodrigo Pessoa (BRA) Lianos
2. Thierry Pomel (FRA) Thor des Chaines
3. Franke Sloothaak (GER) Jolie Coeur
4. Willi Melliger (SUI) Calvaro

Par équipe
1. Allemagne
2. France
3. Grande-Bretagne

 

Dressage

Individuel
1. Isabell Werth (GER) Gigolo
2. Anky van Grunsven (NED) Bonfire
3. Ulla Salzgeber (GER) Rusty

Par équipe
1. Allemagne
2. Hollandee
3. Suède

 

Military

Individuel
1. Blyth Tait (NLZ) Reddy Teddy
2. Mark Todd (NLZ) Broadcast News
3. Paula Tornquist (SWE) Monaghan

Par équipe
1. Nouvelle-Zélande
2. France
3. Grande-Bretagne

Résultats - 1994  

1994 Den Haag

Jumping

Individuel
1. Franke Sloothaak (GER) Weihaiwej
2. Michel Robert (FRA) Miss San Patrignano
3. Sören von Rönne (GER) Taggi
4. Ludger Beerbaum (GER) Ratina Z

Par équipe
1. Allemagne
2. France
3. Suisse

 

Dressage

Individuel Grand Prix Special
1. Isabell Werth (GER) Gigolo
2. Nicole Uphoff-Becker (GER) Rembrant
3. Sven Rothenberger (NED) Dondolo

Individuel Kür
1. Anky van Grunsven (NED) Bonfire
2. Klaus Balkenhol (GER) Goldstern
3. Karin Rehbein (GER) Donnerhall

Par équipe
1. Allemagne
2. Hollande
3. USA

 

Military

Individuel
1. Vaughn Jefferis (NLZ) Bounce
2. Dorothy Trapp (USA) Molokai
3. Karen Dixon (GBR) Get Smart

Par équipe
1. Grande-Bretagne
2. France
3. Allemagne

Résultats - 1990  

1990 Stockholm

Jumping

Individuel
1. Eric Navet (FRA) Quito de Baussy
2. John Whitaker (GB) Milton
3. Hubert Burdy (FRA) Morgat
4. Greg Best (USA) Gem Twist

Par équipe
1. France
2. Allemagne
3. Grande-Bretagne

 

Dressage

Individuel
1. Nicole Uphoff (GER) Rembrant
2. Kyra Kyrklund (FIN) Matador
3. Monica Theodorescu (GER) Ganimedes

Par équipe
1. Allemagne
2. Union Soviétique
3. Suisse

 

Military

Individuel
1. Blyth Tait (NLZ) Messiah
2. Ian Stark (GBR) Murphy Himself
3. Bruce Davidson (USA) Pirate Lion

Par équipe
1. Nouvelle-Zélande
2. Grande-Bretagne
3. Allemagne

 

Copyright © 2002 / 2015 - Horse sof the World - Tous droits réservés